STAFF EXCELLENCE AWARD

2021

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Shelley Milligan

SECONDARY TEACHER

Jack Smale

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Jesse Spellmeyer &

Teresa Aloe

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Nancy Baldwin

ADMINISTRATOR

Tim Yore

2020

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Alison Latham

SECONDARY TEACHER

Lynda Carson

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Jennifer Gwin

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Tom Mundell

ADMINISTRATOR

Christine McDaniel

2019

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Elizabeth Muir

SECONDARY TEACHER

Mike Birch

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Maria Rodriguez

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Patrick Roland, Dustin Kent & David Powell

ADMINISTRATOR

David McDaniel

2018

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Rebecca Fountain

SECONDARY TEACHER

TJ Frey

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Beth Grambo

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Natalya Kiyan

ADMINISTRATOR

Gunnar Guttormsen

2017

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Kathy McNamara

SECONDARY TEACHER

Daniel Hartley

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Lorri Drum

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Cody Reid

ADMINISTRATOR

Kim Yore

2016

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Jackie Johnson

SECONDARY TEACHER

Holly McMahon

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Molly Guler

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Sherie Hockett

ADMINISTRATOR

Lacey DeWeert

2015

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Miriam Silvernail

SECONDARY TEACHER

Denise Miles-Foges

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Sandee Ginter

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Brock Fittro

ADMINISTRATOR

John Gummel

2014

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Christine Ott

SECONDARY TEACHER

Deb Gribskov

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Rena Dillinger

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Gary Spears

ADMINISTRATOR

Rob Birdsell

2013

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Brenda Crawford

SECONDARY TEACHER

Nancy Karnofski

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Kristin Phillips

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Jon Kumpula

ADMINISTRATOR

Scott Westlund

2012

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Pam Bauman

SECONDARY TEACHER

Cory Torppa

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Renee Ross

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Doug McCoy

ADMINISTRATOR

Cindy Wardlow

2011

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Tim Yore

SECONDARY TEACHER

Ann Lochhead

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Sally Wallace

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Richard Smith

ADMINISTRATOR

Adele Marshall

2010

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Shirley Simpson

SECONDARY TEACHER

Julie Kuhlman

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Claudia Broschat

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Tere Lytle

ADMINISTRATOR

Jo Orem-Mahaffey

2009

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Glenda Trautman

SECONDARY TEACHER

Darcy Wishard

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Cheryl Flemings

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Vienna Torppa

ADMINISTRATOR

Jenae Gomes

2008

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Chuck Davison

SECONDARY TEACHER

Angela Knowles

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Sharron Sisson

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Linda Haseman

ADMINISTRATOR

Jay DeVries

2007

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Angie Boyer-Blum

SECONDARY TEACHER

Bob Gustin

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Cindy Parvi

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Brenda Sargent

ADMINISTRATOR

Tom Wyman

2006

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Kathy Kegler

SECONDARY TEACHER

Jerri Patten

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Roi-Lynn Bohlig

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Donna MacKenzie

ADMINISTRATOR

Brenda Ward

2005

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Joel Zehe

SECONDARY TEACHER

Russ Rambo

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Dee DePriest

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

ADMINISTRATOR

Nancy Gill

2004

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Scott Kankelborg

SECONDARY TEACHER

Pat Hymes

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Lynn Jansen

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Gary Schimmel

ADMINISTRATOR

Don Iverson

2003

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Mary Ann Robbins

SECONDARY TEACHER

Sharron Cooper

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Peggy Sue Spencer

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

John Sewell

ADMINISTRATOR

Gary Kinch

2002

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Denise Green

SECONDARY TEACHER

Trudi Davis

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Denise Oliver

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Marilyn Morris

ADMINISTRATOR

Mark Connolly

2001

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Michele Mury

SECONDARY TEACHER

Michael Trinneer

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Jackie Hardwick

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Larry Barr

ADMINISTRATOR

Mary Beth Tack

2000

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Wendy Selde

SECONDARY TEACHER

George Simonsen

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Janet Ireton

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Patty Oster

ADMINISTRATOR

Joan Dengerink

1999

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Pat Doebele

SECONDARY TEACHER

Rick Davis

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Betty Longden

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Theresa Morgan

ADMINISTRATOR

Johanna Riley

1998

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Dennis Boaglio

SECONDARY TEACHER

Brooke Mair

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Theresa Swanson

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Diane Brown

ADMINISTRATOR

Roberta Kramer

1997

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Nancy Gill

SECONDARY TEACHER

Howard Sharples

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Sherry LeMonds

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Peggy Bayles

ADMINISTRATOR

Dena Taylor

1996

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Carol Ackermann

SECONDARY TEACHER

Tauni Hatfield

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Lisa Pietsch

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Frank Galer

ADMINISTRATOR

Gary Eubanks

1995

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Bev Miller

SECONDARY TEACHER

Mark Olson

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Donna Wise

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Norma Sewell

ADMINISTRATOR

Mike Hanford

1994

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Connie Pickett

SECONDARY TEACHER

Kay Stern

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Linda Clary

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Betty Jo Swarick

ADMINISTRATOR

Paula Radich

1993

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Charleen Rhodes

SECONDARY TEACHER

Beth Niemi

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Katie Wells

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Walt Ramsdell

ADMINISTRATOR

Gary Brumsickl

1992

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Kathy Kegler

SECONDARY TEACHER

Carl Wingate

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Rose Kingsley

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Ed Timmons

ADMINISTRATOR

Larry Wilgus

1991

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Michael Trinneer

SECONDARY TEACHER

Elaine Cockrell

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Minerva Christianson

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Patty Waddell

ADMINISTRATOR

Ted Bolden

1990

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Jim Hill

SECONDARY TEACHER

John Simpson

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Jane Vaughn

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Sue Mawae

ADMINISTRATOR

Jay DeVries

1989

ELEMENTARY TEACHER

Margret Soderman

SECONDARY TEACHER

Kathy Williamson

INSTRUCTIONAL/ ADMIN SUPPORT

Cathy Kneedler

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Joe Hubbard

ADMINISTRATOR

Stan Riedesel